Date Matchup Decision
Monday, Apr. 1 ATL 9 @ 0 CHW Final W: C. Morton (ATL) 1-0, 0 L: C. Flexen (CHW) 0-1, 8.31 Boxscore
COL 0 @ 5 CHC Final W: S. Imanaga (CHC) 1-0, 0 L: D. Hudson (COL) 0-1, 0 Boxscore
PIT 8 @ 4 WSH Final BSv, W: R. Contreras (PIT) 1-0, 9 L: R. Garcia (WSH) 0-1, 3.38 Sv: A. Chapman (PIT) 1, 0 Boxscore
KC 4 @ 6 BAL Final BSv, W: C. Kimbrel (BAL) 1-0, 9 L: N. Anderson (KC) 0-1, 13.5 Boxscore
CIN 6 @ 3 PHI Final/10 W: A. Diaz (CIN) 1-1, 13.5 L: C. Brogdon (PHI) 0-1, 27 Boxscore
LAA 7 @ 4 MIA Final W: A. Cimber (LAA) 1-0, 2.45 L: T. Scott (MIA) 0-2, 3 Sv: C. Estevez (LAA) 2, 0 Boxscore
TEX 9 @ 3 TB Final W: D. Dunning (TEX) 1-0, 4.26 L: R. Pepiot (TB) 0-1, 9.53 Boxscore
DET 5 @ 0 NYM Final/10 W: J. Foley (DET) 1-0, 0 L: M. Tonkin (NYM) 0-1, 0 Boxscore
TOR 0 @ 10 HOU Final W: R. Blanco (HOU) 1-0, 0 L: B. Francis (TOR) 0-1, 11.81 Boxscore
STL 6 @ 2 SD Final W: K. Gibson (STL) 1-0, 2.57 L: M. Waldron (SD) 0-1, 9 Boxscore
BOS 9 @ 0 OAK Final W: T. Houck (BOS) 1-0, 0 L: J. Boyle (OAK) 0-1, 23.63 Sv: C. Anderson (BOS) 1, 0 Boxscore
CLE 4 @ 5 SEA Final W: E. Hancock (SEA) 1-0, 5.06 L: T. McKenzie (CLE) 0-1, 10.8 Sv: R. Stanek (SEA) 1, 0 Boxscore
NYY 5 @ 2 ARI Final W: L. Weaver (NYY) 2-0, 2.45 L: R. Nelson (ARI) 0-1, 13.5 Sv: V. Gonzalez (NYY) 1, 0 Boxscore
SF 3 @ 8 LAD Final W: J. Paxton (LAD) 1-0, 0 L: K. Winn (SF) 0-1, 5.4 Boxscore
Tuesday, Apr. 2 MIN 2 @ 3 MIL Final W: E. Peguero (MIL) 2-0, 0 L: L. Varland (MIN) 0-1, 6.75 Sv: A. Uribe (MIL) 3, 3 Boxscore
KC 4 @ 1 BAL Final W: A. Marsh (KC) 1-0, 1.29 L: C. Irvin (BAL) 0-1, 7.2 Sv: W. Smith (KC) 1, 18 Boxscore
CIN 4 @ 9 PHI Final W: S. Turnbull (PHI) 1-0, 0 L: G. Ashcraft (CIN) 0-1, 3 Sv: R. Pinto (PHI) 1, 4.5 Boxscore
LAA 3 @ 1 MIA Final W: T. Anderson (LAA) 1-0, 0 L: J. Luzardo (MIA) 0-1, 4.35 Sv: L. Garcia (LAA) 1, 36 Boxscore
TEX 2 @ 5 TB Final W: Z. Eflin (TB) 1-1, 5.25 L: A. Heaney (TEX) 0-1, 1.93 Boxscore
ATL 2 @ 3 CHW Final W: G. Crochet (CHW) 1-1, 1.38 L: A. Minter (ATL) 0-1, 3 Sv: M. Kopech (CHW) 1, 2.08 Boxscore
COL 2 @ 12 CHC Final W: J. Assad (CHC) 1-0, 0 L: K. Freeland (COL) 0-2, 27 Boxscore
TOR 2 @ 1 HOU Final W: C. Green (TOR) 1-0, 3.86 BSv, L: J. Hader (HOU) 0-2, 6.75 Boxscore
STL 5 @ 2 SD Final W: M. Mikolas (STL) 1-1, 6.1 L: Y. Darvish (SD) 0-1, 2.3 Sv: R. Helsley (STL) 1, 6 Boxscore
BOS 5 @ 4 OAK Final/11 W: J. Winckowski (BOS) 1-0, 0 L: M. Spence (OAK) 0-1, 2.25 Boxscore
CLE 5 @ 2 SEA Final W: S. Bieber (CLE) 2-0, 0 L: L. Castillo (SEA) 0-2, 6.75 Sv: E. Clase (CLE) 2, 0 Boxscore
NYY 0 @ 7 ARI Final W: Z. Gallen (ARI) 2-0, 0.82 L: N. Cortes (NYY) 0-1, 6.3 Boxscore
SF 4 @ 5 LAD Final W: R. Yarbrough (LAD) 1-0, 4 L: L. Webb (SF) 0-1, 6.52 Sv: E. Phillips (LAD) 3, 0 Boxscore
Wednesday, Apr. 3 KC 3 @ 4 BAL Final W: Y. Cano (BAL) 1-0, 0 BSv, L: W. Smith (KC) 0-2, 20.25 Boxscore
MIN 7 @ 3 MIL Final W: D. Duarte (MIN) 1-0, 2.25 BSv, L: J. Payamps (MIL) 0-1, 10.8 Boxscore
LAA 10 @ 2 MIA Final W: P. Sandoval (LAA) 1-1, 6.14 L: A. Puk (MIA) 0-2, 9 Sv: G. Zuniga (LAA) 1, 5.4 Boxscore
TEX 4 @ 1 TB Final W: N. Eovaldi (TEX) 1-0, 1.38 L: A. Civale (TB) 1-1, 1.5 Boxscore
BOS 1 @ 0 OAK Final W: N. Pivetta (BOS) 1-1, 0.82 L: R. Stripling (OAK) 0-2, 3.75 Sv: K. Jansen (BOS) 2, 0 Boxscore
NYY 6 @ 5 ARI Final/11 BSv, W: C. Holmes (NYY) 1-0, 0 L: S. McGough (ARI) 0-1, 1.8 Sv: C. Ferguson (NYY) 1, 0 Boxscore
CIN 4 @ 1 PHI Final W: F. Montas (CIN) 2-0, 0.77 L: Z. Wheeler (PHI) 0-1, 0.75 Sv: A. Diaz (CIN) 1, 9 Boxscore
STL 2 @ 3 SD Final W: J. Musgrove (SD) 1-1, 6.28 L: Z. Thompson (STL) 0-2, 6.97 Sv: R. Suarez (SD) 3, 2.25 Boxscore
CLE 8 @ 0 SEA Final W: L. Allen (CLE) 2-0, 2.31 L: G. Kirby (SEA) 1-1, 6.97 Boxscore
PIT 3 @ 5 WSH Final W: T. Williams (WSH) 1-0, 3.38 L: M. Keller (PIT) 0-1, 6.55 Sv: K. Finnegan (WSH) 2, 10.13 Boxscore
COL 8 @ 9 CHC Final W: A. Alzolay (CHC) 1-0, 3 L: N. Mears (COL) 0-1, 2.45 Boxscore
TOR 0 @ 8 HOU Final W: C. Javier (HOU) 1-0, 0 L: C. Bassitt (TOR) 0-2, 7.71 Boxscore
SF 4 @ 5 LAD Final W: T. Glasnow (LAD) 2-0, 3.18 L: K. Harrison (SF) 1-1, 4.91 Sv: D. Lamet (LAD) 1, 0 Boxscore
Thursday, Apr. 4 DET 6 @ 3 NYM Final/11 W: S. Miller (DET) 2-0, 0 L: M. Tonkin (NYM) 0-2, 4.5 Boxscore
PIT 7 @ 4 WSH Final W: M. Perez (PIT) 1-0, 2.45 L: J. Gray (WSH) 0-2, 14.04 Sv: D. Bednar (PIT) 1, 3 Boxscore
CLE 4 @ 2 MIN Final W: T. Bibee (CLE) 1-0, 3.86 L: P. Lopez (MIN) 1-1, 2.84 Sv: E. Clase (CLE) 3, 0 Boxscore
DET 1 @ 2 NYM Final W: R. Garrett (NYM) 1-0, 0 BSv, L: A. Faedo (DET) 0-1, 4.15 Boxscore
MIA 5 @ 8 STL Final W: G. Gallegos (STL) 1-0, 2.25 H, L: S. Sanchez (MIA) 0-1, 10.8 Sv: R. Helsley (STL) 2, 4.5 Boxscore
CHW 1 @ 10 KC Final W: S. Lugo (KC) 1-0, 0.71 L: M. Soroka (CHW) 0-1, 4.91 Boxscore
Friday, Apr. 5 TOR 3 @ 0 NYY Final W: Y. Garcia (TOR) 1-0, 0 L: C. Ferguson (NYY) 0-1, 2.45 Sv: C. Green (TOR) 1, 2.7 Boxscore
OAK 4 @ 5 DET Final W: J. Foley (DET) 2-0, 0 L: L. Erceg (OAK) 0-1, 6 Sv: A. Lange (DET) 1, 0 Boxscore
LAD 7 @ 9 CHC Final W: D. Smyly (CHC) 1-1, 3.38 L: B. Miller (LAD) 1-1, 5.87 Sv: A. Alzolay (CHC) 1, 2.25 Boxscore
TB 7 @ 10 COL Final W: J. Beeks (COL) 1-0, 2.08 L: P. Fairbanks (TB) 0-1, 18 Boxscore
BAL 5 @ 2 PIT Final W: G. Rodriguez (BAL) 2-0, 2.19 L: J. Jones (PIT) 1-1, 3.86 Sv: C. Kimbrel (BAL) 1, 4.5 Boxscore
SD 2 @ 3 SF Final W: C. Doval (SF) 1-0, 10.8 L: E. De Los Santos (SD) 0-1, 2.25 Boxscore
NYM 3 @ 2 CIN Final W: D. Smith (NYM) 1-0, 0 L: F. Cruz (CIN) 0-1, 4.15 Sv: E. Diaz (NYM) 1, 0 Boxscore
PHI 4 @ 0 WSH Final W: A. Nola (PHI) 1-1, 5.4 L: P. Corbin (WSH) 0-1, 6.97 Boxscore
ARI 5 @ 6 ATL Final/10 W: P. Johnson (ATL) 2-0, 2.25 L: S. McGough (ARI) 0-2, 1.8 Boxscore
CHW 1 @ 2 KC Final W: C. Stratton (KC) 1-0, 6 L: M. Kopech (CHW) 0-1, 3.38 Sv: J. McArthur (KC) 1, 9.82 Boxscore
HOU 2 @ 10 TEX Final W: C. Bradford (TEX) 2-0, 2.13 L: H. Brown (HOU) 0-1, 6.43 Boxscore
SEA 5 @ 6 MIL Final BSv, W: A. Uribe (MIL) 1-0, 6.75 L: A. Munoz (SEA) 0-1, 6.75 Boxscore
BOS 8 @ 6 LAA Final BSv, W: C. Martin (BOS) 1-0, 1.8 L: J. Soriano (LAA) 0-1, 4.5 Sv: K. Jansen (BOS) 3, 0 Boxscore
Saturday, Apr. 6 OAK 4 @ 0 DET Final W: P. Blackburn (OAK) 1-0, 0 L: K. Maeda (DET) 0-1, 9 Boxscore
CLE 3 @ 1 MIN Final W: N. Sandlin (CLE) 2-0, 0 L: J. Ryan (MIN) 0-1, 3.18 Sv: E. Clase (CLE) 4, 0 Boxscore
MIA 1 @ 3 STL Final W: S. Matz (STL) 1-0, 1.74 L: T. Rogers (MIA) 0-1, 5.4 Sv: R. Helsley (STL) 3, 3.6 Boxscore
BAL 4 @ 5 PIT Final/11 W: J. Fleming (PIT) 1-0, 1.69 L: J. Heasley (BAL) 0-1, 0 Boxscore
PHI 5 @ 2 WSH Final W: R. Suarez (PHI) 1-0, 4.09 L: J. Irvin (WSH) 0-1, 5.73 Sv: J. Alvarado (PHI) 2, 9.64 Boxscore
LAD 4 @ 1 CHC Final W: Y. Yamamoto (LAD) 1-1, 4.09 L: J. Wicks (CHC) 0-1, 4.15 Boxscore
NYM 6 @ 9 CIN Final W: E. Pagan (CIN) 1-0, 5.79 BSv, L: Y. Ramirez (NYM) 0-1, 11.81 Boxscore
TOR 8 @ 9 NYY Final W: L. Weaver (NYY) 3-0, 6.35 L: K. Gausman (TOR) 0-1, 9.53 Sv: C. Holmes (NYY) 4, 0 Boxscore
HOU 2 @ 7 TEX Final W: K. Yates (TEX) 1-0, 0 L: J. France (HOU) 0-1, 4.76 Sv: J. Leclerc (TEX) 1, 13.5 Boxscore
SEA 5 @ 3 MIL Final W: B. Miller (SEA) 1-1, 3 L: D. Hall (MIL) 0-1, 4.82 Sv: A. Munoz (SEA) 2, 4.91 Boxscore
CHW 0 @ 3 KC Final W: M. Wacha (KC) 1-0, 2.25 L: C. Flexen (CHW) 0-2, 5.91 Sv: C. Stratton (KC) 1, 4.5 Boxscore
ARI 8 @ 9 ATL Final W: A. Minter (ATL) 1-1, 2.25 BSv, L: L. Frias (ARI) 0-1, 8.1 Sv: R. Iglesias (ATL) 1, 0 Boxscore
TB 8 @ 6 COL Final W: G. Cleavinger (TB) 1-0, 6.23 BSv, L: J. Beeks (COL) 1-1, 6.23 Sv: C. Poche (TB) 1, 10.8 Boxscore
SD 4 @ 0 SF Final W: M. King (SD) 2-0, 3.14 L: K. Winn (SF) 0-2, 5.73 Boxscore
BOS 1 @ 2 LAA Final W: R. Detmers (LAA) 2-0, 1.64 L: G. Weissert (BOS) 0-1, 0 Sv: C. Estevez (LAA) 3, 0 Boxscore
Sunday, Apr. 7 ARI 2 @ 5 ATL Final W: C. Sale (ATL) 1-0, 3.38 L: R. Nelson (ARI) 0-2, 8.22 Sv: P. Johnson (ATL) 1, 1.8 Boxscore
TOR 3 @ 8 NYY Final W: J. Cousins (NYY) 1-0, 3 L: B. Francis (TOR) 0-2, 12.96 Sv: D. Santana (NYY) 1, 5.4 Boxscore
BAL 2 @ 3 PIT Final W: J. Hernandez (PIT) 1-0, 0 BSv, L: Y. Cano (BAL) 1-1, 1.8 Boxscore
PHI 2 @ 3 WSH Final W: M. Gore (WSH) 1-0, 4.09 L: C. Sanchez (PHI) 0-1, 4.82 Sv: K. Finnegan (WSH) 3, 7.36 Boxscore
OAK 7 @ 1 DET Final W: J. Boyle (OAK) 1-1, 8.22 L: J. Flaherty (DET) 0-1, 5.25 Boxscore
NYM 3 @ 1 CIN Final W: S. Manaea (NYM) 1-0, 0.82 L: A. Abbott (CIN) 0-1, 3.48 Sv: E. Diaz (NYM) 2, 0 Boxscore
SEA 4 @ 12 MIL Final W: C. Rea (MIL) 2-0, 1.64 L: E. Hancock (SEA) 1-1, 11.42 Sv: T. Vieira (MIL) 1, 6.75 Boxscore
CHW 3 @ 5 KC Final W: J. Schreiber (KC) 1-0, 0 BSv, L: D. Garcia (CHW) 0-2, 18.9 Sv: J. McArthur (KC) 2, 7.71 Boxscore
MIA 10 @ 3 STL Final W: M. Meyer (MIA) 1-0, 2.45 L: K. Gibson (STL) 1-1, 6.23 Boxscore
LAD 1 @ 8 CHC Final W: Y. Almonte (CHC) 1-0, 9 L: G. Stone (LAD) 0-1, 7.88 Sv: D. Palencia (CHC) 1, 3 Boxscore
TB 3 @ 2 COL Final W: R. Pepiot (TB) 1-1, 4.63 L: D. Hudson (COL) 0-2, 2.38 Sv: S. Armstrong (TB) 1, 5.68 Boxscore
SD 2 @ 3 SF Final W: R. Walker (SF) 1-0, 1.59 BSv, L: J. Brito (SD) 0-2, 11.57 Sv: C. Doval (SF) 1, 6.75 Boxscore
BOS 12 @ 2 LAA Final W: T. Houck (BOS) 2-0, 0 L: C. Silseth (LAA) 0-1, 6.75 Sv: C. Anderson (BOS) 2, 3 Boxscore
HOU 3 @ 1 TEX Final W: R. Blanco (HOU) 2-0, 0 L: D. Dunning (TEX) 1-1, 4.15 Sv: J. Hader (HOU) 1, 7.2 Boxscore
Monday, Apr. 8 CHW 0 @ 4 CLE Final W: T. McKenzie (CLE) 1-1, 4 L: T. Banks (CHW) 0-1, 2.08 Boxscore
MIA 0 @ 7 NYY Final W: N. Cortes (NYY) 1-1, 3.5 L: J. Luzardo (MIA) 0-2, 7.2 Boxscore
DET 4 @ 7 PIT Final W: M. Keller (PIT) 1-1, 5.29 L: R. Olson (DET) 0-1, 5.4 Boxscore
MIL 8 @ 10 CIN Final W: G. Ashcraft (CIN) 1-1, 5.4 L: A. Ashby (MIL) 0-1, 9.82 Sv: A. Diaz (CIN) 2, 7.2 Boxscore
SEA 2 @ 5 TOR Final W: J. Berrios (TOR) 2-0, 1.45 L: L. Castillo (SEA) 0-3, 6.89 Boxscore
NYM 8 @ 7 ATL Final W: J. Diekman (NYM) 1-0, 8.1 L: P. Johnson (ATL) 2-1, 6.35 Sv: J. Lopez (NYM) 1, 3.18 Boxscore
LAD 4 @ 2 MIN Final W: J. Paxton (LAD) 2-0, 1.64 L: J. Jackson (MIN) 0-1, 3.6 Sv: E. Phillips (LAD) 4, 1.59 Boxscore
PHI 5 @ 3 STL Final/10 BSv, W: J. Hoffman (PHI) 1-0, 3.38 L: R. Helsley (STL) 1-1, 4.5 Sv: G. Soto (PHI) 1, 0 Boxscore
HOU 10 @ 5 TEX Final W: S. Martinez (HOU) 1-0, 0 L: A. Heaney (TEX) 0-2, 7.56 Boxscore
ARI 5 @ 7 COL Final W: P. Lambert (COL) 2-0, 2.57 BSv, L: S. McGough (ARI) 0-3, 6.35 Sv: J. Bird (COL) 1, 5.14 Boxscore
TB 1 @ 7 LAA Final W: T. Anderson (LAA) 2-0, 0 L: Z. Eflin (TB) 1-2, 6.35 Boxscore
CHC 8 @ 9 SD Final W: W. Peralta (SD) 1-0, 1.59 BSv, L: A. Alzolay (CHC) 1-1, 3.86 Sv: R. Suarez (SD) 4, 1.5 Boxscore
WSH 8 @ 1 SF Final W: T. Williams (WSH) 2-0, 2.61 L: B. Snell (SF) 0-1, 9 Boxscore
Tuesday, Apr. 9 DET 5 @ 3 PIT Final W: S. Miller (DET) 3-0, 0 BSv, L: D. Bednar (PIT) 1-1, 12.46 Sv: J. Foley (DET) 3, 0 Boxscore
BAL 7 @ 1 BOS Final W: C. Burnes (BAL) 2-0, 1.93 L: B. Bello (BOS) 1-1, 4.11 Boxscore
CHW 7 @ 5 CLE Final W: S. Wilson (CHW) 1-1, 1.8 L: S. Barlow (CLE) 0-2, 6.35 Sv: M. Kopech (CHW) 2, 2.45 Boxscore
MIL 9 @ 5 CIN Final W: J. Ross (MIL) 1-0, 1.8 L: F. Montas (CIN) 2-1, 2.16 Boxscore
MIA 2 @ 3 NYY Final W: C. Rodon (NYY) 1-0, 1.72 L: A. Puk (MIA) 0-3, 5.91 Sv: C. Holmes (NYY) 5, 0 Boxscore
SEA 3 @ 5 TOR Final W: C. Bassitt (TOR) 1-2, 5.06 L: G. Kirby (SEA) 1-2, 6.91 Sv: C. Green (TOR) 2, 3.18 Boxscore
NYM 5 @ 6 ATL Final W: R. Lopez (ATL) 1-0, 0.75 L: A. Houser (NYM) 0-1, 5.4 Sv: R. Iglesias (ATL) 2, 4.5 Boxscore
HOU 3 @ 4 KC Final/10 W: J. McArthur (KC) 1-0, 5.4 L: W. Suero (HOU) 0-1, 0 Boxscore
LAD 6 @ 3 MIN Final W: T. Glasnow (LAD) 3-0, 2.25 L: L. Varland (MIN) 0-2, 9 Boxscore
PHI 0 @ 3 STL Final W: S. Gray (STL) 1-0, 0 L: Z. Wheeler (PHI) 0-2, 1.89 Sv: R. Helsley (STL) 4, 3.86 Boxscore
OAK 4 @ 3 TEX Final W: M. Kelly (OAK) 1-0, 3.86 BSv, L: J. Leclerc (TEX) 0-2, 14.4 Sv: M. Miller (OAK) 1, 3 Boxscore
ARI 3 @ 2 COL Final W: M. Kelly (ARI) 2-0, 2.29 L: C. Quantrill (COL) 0-2, 7.2 Sv: K. Ginkel (ARI) 1, 3.38 Boxscore
TB 6 @ 4 LAA Final W: A. Civale (TB) 2-1, 2.12 L: P. Sandoval (LAA) 1-2, 6.57 Sv: P. Fairbanks (TB) 1, 15 Boxscore
WSH 5 @ 3 SF Final BSv, W: J. Weems (WSH) 1-0, 1.8 L: R. Walker (SF) 1-1, 2.7 Sv: K. Finnegan (WSH) 4, 5.4 Boxscore
CHC 5 @ 1 SD Final W: D. Smyly (CHC) 2-1, 4.05 L: J. Musgrove (SD) 1-2, 6.87 Boxscore
Wednesday, Apr. 10 LAD 2 @ 3 MIN Final W: K. Funderburk (MIN) 1-0, 1.69 L: A. Vesia (LAD) 0-1, 4.05 Sv: S. Okert (MIN) 1, 2.25 Boxscore
PHI 4 @ 3 STL Final W: A. Nola (PHI) 2-1, 4.5 L: A. Pallante (STL) 0-1, 9 Sv: J. Hoffman (PHI) 1, 2.84 Boxscore
SEA 6 @ 1 TOR Final/10 W: A. Munoz (SEA) 1-1, 3.6 L: T. Mayza (TOR) 0-1, 12.46 Boxscore
ARI 5 @ 3 COL Final W: J. Mantiply (ARI) 1-0, 3.38 L: J. Lawrence (COL) 0-1, 11.57 Sv: K. Ginkel (ARI) 2, 2.84 Boxscore
WSH 1 @ 7 SF Final W: J. Hicks (SF) 2-0, 1 L: P. Corbin (WSH) 0-2, 8.44 Boxscore
TB 4 @ 2 LAA Final W: K. Kelly (TB) 1-0, 5.4 L: J. Soriano (LAA) 0-2, 6.3 Sv: P. Fairbanks (TB) 2, 11.25 Boxscore
CHW 6 @ 7 CLE Final/10 W: E. Morgan (CLE) 1-0, 4.15 BSv, L: B. Shaw (CHW) 0-1, 9 Boxscore
CHC 2 @ 10 SD Final W: D. Cease (SD) 1-1, 2.16 L: K. Hendricks (CHC) 0-2, 12.08 Boxscore
MIL 7 @ 2 CIN Final W: B. Wilson (MIL) 1-0, 5.19 L: H. Greene (CIN) 0-1, 4.86 Boxscore
MIA 5 @ 2 NYY Final W: R. Weathers (MIA) 1-1, 2.57 L: M. Stroman (NYY) 1-1, 2.12 Sv: T. Scott (MIA) 1, 1.59 Boxscore
BAL 7 @ 5 BOS Final W: M. Baumann (BAL) 1-0, 4.5 BSv, L: C. Martin (BOS) 1-1, 6 Sv: C. Kimbrel (BAL) 2, 2.25 Boxscore
HOU 2 @ 11 KC Final W: S. Lugo (KC) 2-0, 1.45 L: S. Arrighetti (HOU) 0-1, 21 Boxscore
OAK 2 @ 6 TEX Final W: C. Bradford (TEX) 3-0, 1.4 L: R. Stripling (OAK) 0-3, 5.5 Boxscore
Thursday, Apr. 11 NYM 16 @ 4 ATL Final W: J. Quintana (NYM) 1-1, 3.45 L: A. Winans (ATL) 0-1, 10.8 Boxscore
HOU 3 @ 13 KC Final W: B. Singer (KC) 2-0, 0.98 L: H. Brown (HOU) 0-2, 16.43 Boxscore
OAK 1 @ 0 TEX Final W: J. Sears (OAK) 1-1, 5.17 L: J. Gray (TEX) 0-1, 4.38 Sv: M. Miller (OAK) 2, 2.57 Boxscore
PIT 1 @ 5 PHI Final W: R. Suarez (PHI) 2-0, 2.65 L: J. Jones (PIT) 1-2, 4 Boxscore
BAL 9 @ 4 BOS Final/10 W: C. Kimbrel (BAL) 2-0, 1.8 L: I. Campbell (BOS) 0-1, 12.79 Boxscore
Friday, Apr. 12 PIT 5 @ 2 PHI Final W: B. Falter (PIT) 1-0, 4.2 L: C. Sanchez (PHI) 0-2, 3.52 Sv: D. Bednar (PIT) 2, 10.13 Boxscore
MIN 2 @ 8 DET Final W: T. Skubal (DET) 2-0, 2.08 L: P. Lopez (MIN) 1-2, 4.86 Boxscore
SF 1 @ 2 TB Final W: G. Cleavinger (TB) 2-0, 4.05 L: K. Winn (SF) 0-3, 5.06 Sv: P. Fairbanks (TB) 3, 9 Boxscore
MIL 11 @ 1 BAL Final W: F. Peralta (MIL) 2-0, 2.55 L: T. Wells (BAL) 0-2, 5.87 Boxscore
COL 12 @ 4 TOR Final W: R. Feltner (COL) 1-1, 3.38 L: K. Gausman (TOR) 0-2, 11.57 Boxscore
KC 1 @ 6 NYM Final W: L. Severino (NYM) 1-1, 3 L: M. Wacha (KC) 1-1, 4 Boxscore
ATL 8 @ 1 MIA Final W: M. Fried (ATL) 1-0, 8.74 L: T. Rogers (MIA) 0-2, 4.8 Boxscore
LAA 7 @ 0 BOS Final W: R. Detmers (LAA) 3-0, 1.04 L: T. Houck (BOS) 2-1, 2.04 Boxscore
CIN 11 @ 1 CHW Final W: A. Abbott (CIN) 1-1, 2.6 L: C. Flexen (CHW) 0-3, 8.78 Boxscore
TEX 12 @ 8 HOU Final W: D. Dunning (TEX) 2-1, 4.5 L: J. France (HOU) 0-2, 8.22 Boxscore
WSH 1 @ 2 OAK Final/10 W: M. Kelly (OAK) 2-0, 3.38 L: K. Finnegan (WSH) 0-2, 5.06 Boxscore
CHC 2 @ 4 SEA Final W: B. Miller (SEA) 2-1, 1.96 L: J. Wicks (CHC) 0-2, 5.68 Sv: R. Stanek (SEA) 2, 3.38 Boxscore
STL 9 @ 6 ARI Final W: G. Gallegos (STL) 2-0, 5.4 L: J. Mantiply (ARI) 1-1, 4.5 Sv: R. Helsley (STL) 5, 3.38 Boxscore
SD 8 @ 7 LAD Final/11 W: R. Suarez (SD) 1-0, 1.23 L: A. Vesia (LAD) 0-2, 3.52 Boxscore
Date Matchup Time Probable Pitchers
Saturday, Apr. 13 NYY (3.27) @ CLE (3.46) 12:10 PM Clarke Schmidt (NYY) Carlos Carrasco (CLE) Game Forecast
MIN (4.71) @ DET (3.07) 1:10 PM Joe Ryan (MIN) Kenta Maeda (DET) Game Forecast
KC @ NYM 1:40 PM Alec Marsh (KC) Sean Manaea (NYM)
CIN @ CHW 2:10 PM Nick Lodolo (CIN) Garrett Crochet (CHW)
COL @ TOR 3:07 PM Dakota Hudson (COL) Yariel Rodriguez (TOR)
MIL @ BAL 4:05 PM DL Hall (MIL) Dean Kremer (BAL)
PIT @ PHI 4:05 PM Marco Gonzales (PIT) Spencer Turnbull (PHI)
TEX @ HOU 4:05 PM Andrew Heaney (TEX) Ronel Blanco (HOU)
WSH @ OAK 4:07 PM MacKenzie Gore (WSH) Joe Boyle (OAK)
LAA @ BOS 4:10 PM Griffin Canning (LAA)
ATL @ MIA 4:10 PM Chris Sale (ATL) Max Meyer (MIA)
SF @ TB 4:10 PM Logan Webb (SF) Ryan Pepiot (TB)
MIN @ DET 5:10 PM Simeon Woods Richardson (MIN) Matt Manning (DET)
NYY @ CLE 6:10 PM Cody Poteet (NYY) Triston McKenzie (CLE)
STL @ ARI 8:10 PM Kyle Gibson (STL) Ryne Nelson (ARI)
SD @ LAD 9:10 PM Matt Waldron (SD) Gavin Stone (LAD)
CHC @ SEA 9:40 PM Shota Imanaga (CHC) Emerson Hancock (SEA)
Sunday, Apr. 14 LAA @ BOS 1:35 PM Tyler Anderson (LAA) Brayan Bello (BOS)
MIL @ BAL 1:35 PM Colin Rea (MIL) Corbin Burnes (BAL)
PIT @ PHI 1:35 PM Mitch Keller (PIT) Zack Wheeler (PHI)
COL @ TOR 1:37 PM Kyle Freeland (COL) Jose Berrios (TOR)
ATL @ MIA 1:40 PM Charlie Morton (ATL) Jesus Luzardo (MIA)
KC @ NYM 1:40 PM Cole Ragans (KC) Jose Butto (NYM)
MIN @ DET 1:40 PM Bailey Ober (MIN) Jack Flaherty (DET)
NYY @ CLE 1:40 PM Nestor Cortes (NYY) Logan Allen (CLE)
SF @ TB 1:40 PM Blake Snell (SF)
CIN @ CHW 2:10 PM Graham Ashcraft (CIN) Michael Soroka (CHW)
TEX @ HOU 2:10 PM Nathan Eovaldi (TEX) Cristian Javier (HOU)
WSH @ OAK 4:07 PM Trevor Williams (WSH) Alex Wood (OAK)
CHC @ SEA 4:10 PM Javier Assad (CHC) Luis Castillo (SEA)
STL @ ARI 4:10 PM Miles Mikolas (STL) Zac Gallen (ARI)
SD @ LAD 7:10 PM Yu Darvish (SD) James Paxton (LAD)
Monday, Apr. 15 CLE @ BOS 11:10 AM
MIN @ BAL 6:35 PM
COL @ PHI 6:40 PM
SF @ MIA 6:40 PM
TEX @ DET 6:40 PM
LAA @ TB 6:50 PM
NYY @ TOR 7:07 PM
PIT @ NYM 7:10 PM Adrian Houser (NYM)
KC @ CHW 7:40 PM
SD @ MIL 7:40 PM
ATL @ HOU 8:10 PM Reynaldo Lopez (ATL)
CHC @ ARI 9:40 PM
STL @ OAK 9:40 PM Sonny Gray (STL) Ross Stripling (OAK)
CIN @ SEA 9:42 PM
WSH @ LAD 10:10 PM
Tuesday, Apr. 16 TEX @ DET 1:10 PM
MIN @ BAL 6:35 PM
COL @ PHI 6:40 PM
SF @ MIA 6:40 PM
LAA @ TB 6:50 PM
NYY @ TOR 7:07 PM
CLE @ BOS 7:10 PM
PIT @ NYM 7:10 PM
KC @ CHW 7:40 PM
SD @ MIL 7:40 PM
ATL @ HOU 8:10 PM
CHC @ ARI 9:40 PM
CIN @ SEA 9:40 PM
STL @ OAK 9:40 PM Lance Lynn (STL)
WSH @ LAD 10:10 PM
Wednesday, Apr. 17 SF @ MIA 12:10 PM
MIN @ BAL 1:05 PM
PIT @ NYM 1:10 PM
SD @ MIL 1:10 PM
TEX @ DET 1:10 PM
ATL @ HOU 2:10 PM
KC @ CHW 2:10 PM
NYY @ TOR 3:07 PM
WSH @ LAD 3:10 PM
STL @ OAK 3:37 PM
CHC @ ARI 3:40 PM
CIN @ SEA 4:10 PM
COL @ PHI 6:05 PM
LAA @ TB 6:50 PM
CLE @ BOS 7:10 PM
Thursday, Apr. 18 LAA @ TB 1:10 PM
TEX @ DET 1:10 PM
CLE @ BOS 1:35 PM
MIA @ CHC 7:40 PM
ARI @ SF 9:45 PM
Friday, Apr. 19 MIA @ CHC 2:20 PM
LAA @ CIN 6:40 PM
BOS @ PIT 6:40 PM
CHW @ PHI 6:40 PM
HOU @ WSH 6:45 PM
TB @ NYY 7:05 PM
OAK @ CLE 7:10 PM
TEX @ ATL 7:20 PM
BAL @ KC 7:40 PM
DET @ MIN 8:10 PM
MIL @ STL 8:15 PM
SEA @ COL 8:40 PM
TOR @ SD 9:40 PM
NYM @ LAD 10:10 PM
ARI @ SF 10:15 PM
Saturday, Apr. 20 TB @ NYY 1:05 PM
DET @ MIN 2:10 PM
MIL @ STL 2:15 PM
MIA @ CHC 2:20 PM
HOU @ WSH 4:05 PM
NYM @ LAD 4:05 PM
BOS @ PIT 4:05 PM
ARI @ SF 4:05 PM
CHW @ PHI 6:05 PM
OAK @ CLE 6:10 PM
LAA @ CIN 6:40 PM
BAL @ KC 7:10 PM
TEX @ ATL 7:20 PM
SEA @ COL 8:10 PM
TOR @ SD 8:40 PM
Sunday, Apr. 21 BOS @ PIT 1:35 PM
CHW @ PHI 1:35 PM
HOU @ WSH 1:35 PM
TB @ NYY 1:35 PM
LAA @ CIN 1:40 PM
OAK @ CLE 1:40 PM
BAL @ KC 2:10 PM
DET @ MIN 2:10 PM
MIL @ STL 2:15 PM
MIA @ CHC 2:20 PM
SEA @ COL 3:10 PM
ARI @ SF 4:05 PM
NYM @ LAD 4:10 PM
TOR @ SD 4:10 PM
TEX @ ATL 7:00 PM
Monday, Apr. 22 OAK @ NYY 1:05 PM
PHI @ CIN 6:40 PM
MIL @ PIT 6:40 PM
DET @ TB 6:50 PM
MIA @ ATL 7:20 PM
TOR @ KC 7:40 PM
CHW @ MIN 7:40 PM
ARI @ STL 7:45 PM
SD @ COL 8:40 PM
BAL @ LAA 9:38 PM
NYM @ SF 9:45 PM
Tuesday, Apr. 23 BOS @ CLE 6:10 PM
MIL @ PIT 6:40 PM
PHI @ CIN 6:40 PM
LAD @ WSH 6:45 PM
DET @ TB 6:50 PM
OAK @ NYY 7:05 PM
MIA @ ATL 7:20 PM
CHW @ MIN 7:40 PM
HOU @ CHC 7:40 PM
TOR @ KC 7:40 PM
ARI @ STL 7:45 PM
SEA @ TEX 8:05 PM
SD @ COL 8:40 PM
BAL @ LAA 9:38 PM
NYM @ SF 9:45 PM
Wednesday, Apr. 24 ARI @ STL 1:15 PM
NYM @ SF 3:45 PM
BAL @ LAA 4:07 PM
BOS @ CLE 6:10 PM
PHI @ CIN 6:40 PM
MIL @ PIT 6:40 PM
LAD @ WSH 6:45 PM
DET @ TB 6:50 PM
OAK @ NYY 7:05 PM
MIA @ ATL 7:20 PM
HOU @ CHC 7:40 PM
TOR @ KC 7:40 PM
CHW @ MIN 7:40 PM
SEA @ TEX 8:05 PM
SD @ COL 8:40 PM
Thursday, Apr. 25 MIL @ PIT 12:35 PM
BOS @ CLE 1:10 PM
CHW @ MIN 1:10 PM
PHI @ CIN 1:10 PM
TOR @ KC 2:10 PM
HOU @ CHC 2:20 PM
SEA @ TEX 2:35 PM
SD @ COL 3:10 PM
LAD @ WSH 4:05 PM
OAK @ NYY 7:05 PM
Friday, Apr. 26 KC @ DET 1:10 PM
OAK @ BAL 7:05 PM
LAD @ TOR 7:07 PM
CHC @ BOS 7:10 PM
STL @ NYM 7:10 PM
WSH @ MIA 7:10 PM
CLE @ ATL 7:20 PM
TB @ CHW 7:40 PM
CIN @ TEX 8:05 PM
NYY @ MIL 8:10 PM
MIN @ LAA 9:38 PM
ARI @ SEA 9:40 PM
PHI @ SD 9:40 PM
PIT @ SF 10:15 PM
Saturday, Apr. 27 LAD @ TOR 3:07 PM
OAK @ BAL 4:05 PM
STL @ NYM 4:05 PM
CIN @ TEX 4:05 PM
CHC @ BOS 4:10 PM
WSH @ MIA 4:10 PM
HOU @ COL 6:05 PM
KC @ DET 6:10 PM
TB @ CHW 7:10 PM
NYY @ MIL 7:10 PM
CLE @ ATL 7:20 PM
PHI @ SD 8:40 PM
PIT @ SF 9:05 PM
MIN @ LAA 9:38 PM
ARI @ SEA 9:40 PM
Sunday, Apr. 28 CLE @ ATL 1:35 PM
OAK @ BAL 1:35 PM
LAD @ TOR 1:37 PM
KC @ DET 1:40 PM
STL @ NYM 1:40 PM
WSH @ MIA 1:40 PM
NYY @ MIL 2:10 PM
TB @ CHW 2:10 PM
CIN @ TEX 2:35 PM
HOU @ COL 4:05 PM
PIT @ SF 4:05 PM
MIN @ LAA 4:07 PM
ARI @ SEA 4:10 PM
PHI @ SD 4:10 PM
CHC @ BOS 7:00 PM
Monday, Apr. 29 NYY @ BAL 6:35 PM
STL @ DET 6:40 PM
WSH @ MIA 6:40 PM
KC @ TOR 7:07 PM
CHC @ NYM 7:10 PM
MIN @ CHW 7:40 PM
TB @ MIL 7:40 PM
PHI @ LAA 9:38 PM
ATL @ SEA 9:40 PM
CIN @ SD 9:40 PM
LAD @ ARI 9:40 PM
PIT @ OAK 9:40 PM
Tuesday, Apr. 30 NYY @ BAL 6:35 PM
COL @ MIA 6:40 PM
STL @ DET 6:40 PM
KC @ TOR 7:07 PM
CHC @ NYM 7:10 PM
SF @ BOS 7:10 PM
MIN @ CHW 7:40 PM
TB @ MIL 7:40 PM
WSH @ TEX 8:05 PM
CLE @ HOU 8:10 PM
PHI @ LAA 9:38 PM
ATL @ SEA 9:40 PM
CIN @ SD 9:40 PM
LAD @ ARI 9:40 PM
PIT @ OAK 9:40 PM